Myrrh 50ml essential oil

127,44 €

Latin name: Commiphora Myrrha
Plant part used : Resin
Origin: Somalia
Extraction method : Evaporation

Myrrh has been used since ancient times as a perfume and incense for medicinal and sacred purposes. Myrrh essential oil is a staple in aromatherapy and is believed to relieve coughs and colds, ease indigestion and boost immunity.

When used in aromatherapy, myrrh is said to help treat or prevent health problems such as colds, coughs, insomnia, or sore throats.

In addition, myrrh essential oil is said to reduce inflammation, stimulate the immune system, relieve pain, and promote wound healing.

Myrrh essential oil is sometimes used as an ingredient in skin care products and is also claimed to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen declarations: Allergen declarations

Delivery from our European warehouse

The exact delivery method and price are shown in the shopping cart.

View delivery terms.

9 in stock

Description

Latin name: Commiphora Myrrha
Plant part used : Resin
Origin: Somalia
Extraction method : Evaporation

Myrrh has been used since ancient times as a perfume and incense for medicinal and sacred purposes. Myrrh essential oil is a staple in aromatherapy and is believed to relieve coughs and colds, soothe indigestion and boost immunity.

When used in aromatherapy, myrrh is said to help treat or prevent health problems such as colds, coughs, insomnia, or sore throats.

In addition, myrrh essential oil is said to reduce inflammation, stimulate the immune system, relieve pain, and promote wound healing.

Myrrh essential oil is sometimes used as an ingredient in skin care products and is also claimed to reduce the appearance of wrinkles.

IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen declarations: Allergen declarations

Additional information
Weight0,115 kg
Country of OriginSOM
Reviews (0)
0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Myrrh 50ml essential oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *